Privacy Policy

Interlligent UK Privacy Policy

Interlligent UK is committed to protecting your privacy. This policy sets out when, how and why we may collect and use your personal information, the kind of personal information we may collect and how we use and process the information.

We may provide the information we collect to third parties who are obliged to comply with this policy when processing personal information on our behalf.

By continuing to use the Interlligent UK website you agree to the terms of this policy.

Interlligent UK may update it’s policy from time to time. Please check this page regularly to ensure you are happy with the changes.

The personal information we may collect:

  • Any personal information you provide by using the “contact” forms on Interlligent UK’s web site
  • Any personal information you provide when you contact us by telephone; e-mail, or otherwise.
  • Any personal information you provide when signing up for; registering or attending a seminar; conference; training programme or event;
  • Aggregate and specific information on what pages you access or visit on our web site, including IP address, web cookies, pages you visit and navigate from on our website,
  • Information may include: name; company; job title; e-mail; telephone; mobile; country; information contained on a business card received from you; information provided in e-mail correspondence with you;
  • Information may also be collected when you browse our website such as IP address; landing pages and navigation behavior.

The purpose for which this information may be used:

  • Send you requested information or deal with your enquiry;
  • Fulfill and deliver orders placed and for billing purposes
  • Contact or update you with product information, newsletters and other relevant and targeted promotional communications;
  • Update you with information on training programmes; conferences, and seminars or events
  • Improve the content of our Web pages, or customize content and/or layout of our web pages so as to be more relevant for customers
  • For website user processing, research or analysis.

Disclosure of personal information:

  • We may disclose personal data to selected third party affiliates, suppliers and data processes for the purposes of providing the services listed under “purpose for which this information may be used”.
  • We may disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, to protect our rights, property, or safety of our employees, customers, or others.
  • We do not sell, trade, or rent any of your personal information.

Security:

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal information.

Cookies:

Our site uses cookies to provide the services and features offered and to improve our user experience. In particular we use cookies for Google Analytics and for site customization and preferences.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. However be aware that if you decline cookies it could affect the performance of the website and the information you are looking for.

Your rights:

  • You can at any stage request not to receive any information from us in the future, by sending an e-mail, calling or clicking the “unsubscribe” button on marketing information.
  • If you are located in the EEA you can request a copy of the personal information we hold about you.
  • You can at any time request that we correct or remove any personal information which we hold about you.

Transferring Personal Information outside the EEA.

  • We may transfer your information to a company outside of the EEA for the purpose of providing the services described in the section “purpose for which this information may be used” .
  • Personal information we hold may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or our suppliers.

Concerns or Complaints:

If you have any concerns or complaints relating to this policy, its subject matter, or the manner in which we collect, control and/or process your personal information, please do let us know by sending an email, writing to us or calling.

You can send an e-mail to: info@interlligent.co.uk

 

You can write to:

Interlligent (UK) Ltd
6th floor, Regus
First Central 200
2 Lakeside Drive
London NW10 7FQ
United Kingdom

You can call: +44 (0)3308 280057.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal information has infringed the Regulation. In the UK, the relevant supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office.

 

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. Some of these cookies are essential to make this site work and others help us to gain insight into how it is being used.
More
These cookies are set when you submit a form, login or interact with the site by doing something that goes beyond clicking some simple links. We also use some non-essential cookies to anonymously track visitors or enhance your experience of this site. If you're not happy with this, we won't set these cookies but some nice features on the site may be unavailable. To control third party cookies, you can also adjust your browser settings. If you wish to view any policies or terms of usage that you cannot find on this website, please contact us. You can change your mind and opt-out at any time by clicking the ✻ icon above.
I consent to cookies
I don't consent to cookies